Adviceline freephone 0808 278 7900 Monday to Friday 9 am to 4.30 pm (except bank holidays)

Advice Bus and Van visits – July 2024

Every month our Advice Bus and Van visit a number of locations across North Yorkshire as part of our rural reach programme.

During these visits an adviser will be available to provide basic information and signpost you to relevant advice and support.

The Advice Bus and Van will be at the following venues in July:

  • 4th Pickering Library 10.00 – 12.00
  • 5th Stokesley Market 10.00 – 12.00
  • 5th Tadcaster Library 10.00 – 13.00
  • 9th Bedale Market 10.00 – 12.00
  • 10th Kirkbymoorside Community One Stop 11.00 – 13.00
  • 12th Reeth Market 10.00 – 12.00
  • 17th Tadcaster Barn 10.30 – 12.30
  • 17th Galtres Centre Easingwold 09.30 – 11.30
  • 19th Leyburn Market 10.00 – 12.00
  • 20th Community House Selby 10.00 – 15.00
  • 22nd Pickering Market 10.00 – 13.00
  • 24th Filey Library 10.00 – 13.00
  • 24th St Paul’s Church Brompton on Swale 10.00 -12.00
  • 25th Hall Square Boroughbridge 10.00 – 13.00
  • 26th Tesco Catterick Garrison 10.00 – 12.00

Come along and say hello!

Share this article
Translate »